Skip to main content
East Coast to Mountain LoopCircle Island Tours · Volcano Tours

East Coast to Mountain Loop

HonoluluFree cancellation

We have not confirmed the departure time and minimum age for this tour, so we are not listing them here. Check with the operator when you book.

Tour details

Easy
Difficulty Level
24 hours
Free Cancellation Window
No
Guided
No
Hotel Pickup
Guide
Includes
Waikiki
Meeting Location
Low
Physical Intensity
8 hours
Total Duration
Meet at location
Transport Included
Swimwear, Light Jacket, Camera
What to Bring

About this experience

The East Coast to Mountain Loop departs from Waikiki and heads east along the coast in a Polaris Slingshot, a vehicle with a built-in stereo and lockable storage. The route passes Diamond Head Crater, drops into the Hawaii Kai area, and continues along the coastline past Hanauma Bay and the Halona Blowhole, with several lookout stops along the way. Near Kailua, there are options to visit gardens, temples, and additional lookouts.

On the return to Waikiki, travelers choose from multiple mountain passes, each described as having its own character. The tour route comes pre-programmed into the vehicle's navigation system, so the trip moves at the traveler's own pace with plenty of time to stop and explore along the way.

The Slingshot is described by the operator as easy to drive. Wear solid shoes, bring a jacket, and pack swimwear for the day.

Meeting point

Waikiki

What's included

  • Guide
  • Gratuity
  • Meals

Why book this operator

  • Local operator in Honolulu

How booking here works

What differsBooking hereA typical booking site
Who takes paymentThe local operatorThe booking site
Who handles changesThe operator, directlyThe booking site's support
Whose price you payThe operator's own priceThe operator's price with the site's margin inside it
What you getThe operator's own bookingA third-party voucher

We do not take your payment or set prices, and no operator pays for placement here. What changes is who holds your booking, not what you pay.

Frequently asked questions

How long is East Coast to Mountain Loop?

East Coast to Mountain Loop lasts about 8 hours.

How much does East Coast to Mountain Loop cost?

East Coast to Mountain Loop ranges from $250 to $350 per person, depending on the option you choose.

Where does East Coast to Mountain Loop meet?

East Coast to Mountain Loop meets at Waikiki.

What is included with East Coast to Mountain Loop?

East Coast to Mountain Loop includes Guide.

What is the cancellation policy for East Coast to Mountain Loop?

Cancel up to 24 hours prior to start time and forfeit only the 10% deposit paid at booking.

Similar experiences

from$250 / personFree cancellation
Check Availability

Explore Oahu