Skip to main content
West O’ahu combo - Palehua Hike, Sail and SnorkelReef Snorkeling · Waterfall Hikes

West O’ahu combo - Palehua Hike, Sail and Snorkel

HonoluluFree cancellation

Tour details

Sunday, Wednesday
Days Operated
Morning, Midday
Departure Times
Easy
Difficulty Level
Full meal
Food Included
48 hours
Free Cancellation Window
Snorkel gear
Gear Included
Small Group
Group Size
Yes
Guided
Yes
Hotel Pickup
Lunch, 3 complimentary cocktails, Snacks and fruit
Included
Allowed
Infant Policy
Ko Olina Marina; hotel pickup from Waikiki and West Oahu hotels
Meeting Location
Gratuity
Not Included
Moderate
Physical Intensity
Yes
Restroom on Board
Basic
Swimming Ability Required
8 hours
Total Duration
Hotel pickup included
Transport Included
53ft double-hulled yacht
Vessel
Catamaran
Vessel Type
Yes
Weather Dependent
Swimwear, Towel, Camera, Hiking Shoes, Light Jacket
What to Bring
Green sea turtle, Reef fish
Wildlife Likely

About this experience

This full-day West O'ahu combo pairs a narrated rainforest hike with a sailing and snorkeling trip on the leeward coast, covering both the mountains and the sea in a single outing. Transportation from Waikiki and West O'ahu hotels is included, so no need to arrange a separate drive.

The sailing portion departs from the Ko Olina marina aboard a double-hulled yacht. Snorkelers can expect turtles and tropical reef fish along the reef, and basic swimming ability is all that is required. Snorkel gear, fins, a life vest, rain ponchos, and mosquito repellent are all provided.

The hike takes place on a privately-owned property in the Wai'anae mountains. The route is rated easy to moderate and suits families. Guests should bring closed-toe shoes with solid traction for dirt and mud, a light jacket, a towel, a camera, and extra water.

Meeting point

Ko Olina

What's included

  • Lunch
  • 3 complimentary cocktails
  • Snacks and fruit
  • Gratuity

Why book this operator

  • Local operator in Honolulu

How booking here works

What differsBooking hereA typical booking site
Who takes paymentThe local operatorThe booking site
Who handles changesThe operator, directlyThe booking site's support
Whose price you payThe operator's own priceThe operator's price with the site's margin inside it
What you getThe operator's own bookingA third-party voucher

We do not take your payment or set prices, and no operator pays for placement here. What changes is who holds your booking, not what you pay.

Frequently asked questions

How long is West O’ahu combo - Palehua Hike, Sail and Snorkel?

West O’ahu combo - Palehua Hike, Sail and Snorkel lasts about 8 hours.

How much does West O’ahu combo - Palehua Hike, Sail and Snorkel cost?

West O’ahu combo - Palehua Hike, Sail and Snorkel ranges from $255 to $310 per person, depending on the option you choose.

Where does West O’ahu combo - Palehua Hike, Sail and Snorkel meet?

West O’ahu combo - Palehua Hike, Sail and Snorkel meets at Ko Olina Marina; hotel pickup from Waikiki and West Oahu hotels.

What is included with West O’ahu combo - Palehua Hike, Sail and Snorkel?

West O’ahu combo - Palehua Hike, Sail and Snorkel includes Lunch, 3 complimentary cocktails, and Snacks and fruit.

What is the cancellation policy for West O’ahu combo - Palehua Hike, Sail and Snorkel?

When booking direct, our cancellation policy is 48 hours before the tour.

Similar experiences

from$255 / personFree cancellation
Check Availability

Explore Oahu