Large Group South Shore Aloha Friendly Tour
Tour details
About this experience
The Large Group South Shore Aloha Friendly Tour Honolulu offers one of the most comprehensive ways to experience Oahu's spectacular coastline. This five to six-hour adventure takes seven to eleven guests on an journey through iconic beaches, dramatic cliffs, and upscale neighborhoods including Diamond Head, Kahala, and Hawaii Kai.
Starting with convenient Waikiki hotel pickup, you'll wind through Diamond Head's prestigious streets, the upscale Kahala area, and Hawaii Kai's stunning residential enclave. The tour hits all the must-see spots: romantic Lanikai Beach, Sandy Beach Park with its dangerous cliffs and powerful shore break, and the scenic Hawaii Kai Lookout with its sweeping coastal panoramas.
The Large Group South Shore Aloha Friendly Tour provides the perfect blend of natural beauty and local culture. You'll sample Leonard's malasadas in Hawaii Kai during your stop. Plus, you'll explore world-renowned Hanauma Bay, experience the pristine stretches of Waimanalo and Kailua Beach Park, and tackle the Makapuu Lighthouse Trail for scenic shots of the rugged eastern coastline.
Your driver doubles as your tour guide, sharing information about the scenic world famous beaches and surf breaks, and Hollywood film industry's shooting grounds that have made these locations famous. The tour welcomes all ages and covers everything-water, towels, sunscreen, fuel surcharge, and local taxes. Complimentary pickup and drop-off from Waikiki hotels is included, with custom arrangements possible for different locations at additional charges. Note: this tour isn't wheelchair compatible. Book this Large Group South Shore Aloha Friendly Tour Honolulu from $1170 and discover this scenic drive around Oahu's south shore.
Meeting point
What's included
- Transportation
- Guide
- Gratuity
Why book this operator
- Local operator in Honolulu
Frequently asked questions
How long is Large Group South Shore Aloha Friendly Tour?
Large Group South Shore Aloha Friendly Tour lasts about 330.
Is there a minimum age for Large Group South Shore Aloha Friendly Tour?
There is no minimum age for Large Group South Shore Aloha Friendly Tour, so all ages are welcome.
Where does Large Group South Shore Aloha Friendly Tour meet?
Large Group South Shore Aloha Friendly Tour meets at Waikiki hotel pickup.
What is included with Large Group South Shore Aloha Friendly Tour?
Large Group South Shore Aloha Friendly Tour includes Transportation and Guide.