Skip to main content
Private 2.5 hr Snorkel CharterSnorkeling

Private 2.5 hr Snorkel Charter

★ 5.0 · 111 reviewsHonolulu

Tour details

9:00am, 12:00pm, 3:00pm (Check-in 15 minutes prior)
Departure Time
morning, midday, afternoon
Departure Times
Easy
Difficulty Level
2.5 hours
Duration
snorkel gear, mask, fins, tank & weights
Equipment Provided
snacks, soft drinks
Food & Drinks
snacks
Food Included
snorkel, dive_gear
Gear Included
private
Group Size
Yes
Guided
No
Hotel Pickup
Equipment, Snacks, Guide, Marine Life Spotting, Safety Briefing
Includes
low
Physical Intensity
Yes
Private Option
Yes
Private Option Available
basic
Swimming Ability Required
Yes
Swimming Required
150 minutes
Total Duration
meeting_point_only
Transport Included
Yes
Weather Dependent
Swimwear, Towel, Reef Safe Sunscreen, Camera
What to Bring
humpback_whale, spinner_dolphin, reef_fish
Wildlife Likely
dolphins, whales, tropical fish
Wildlife You May See

About this experience

Want to escape Waikiki's crowds? This private 2.5 hr snorkel charter Honolulu adventure delivers exactly that - your own slice of paradise along one of Oahu's most beautiful coastlines. Experience VIP treatment, giving you and your group personalized attention that makes all the difference.

You'll have 2.5 hours to explore vibrant coral reefs or historic shipwrecks - your choice entirely. The underwater world here is spectacular, with tropical fish creating living rainbows beneath crystal-clear waters. Certified divers can request SCUBA gear (just give us 24 hours' notice), while first-timers can try Discovery SCUBA with an optional upgrade discount to experience breathing underwater for the first time. During your cruise, watch for exciting wildlife sightings, from playful dolphins to majestic whales.

Safety isn't just a priority here - it's personal. Every crew member is either a certified lifeguard or registered nurse, so you can focus completely on enjoying yourself. We offer three departure times daily: 9am, 12pm, or 3pm. Just arrive for check-in at 8:45am, 11:45am, or 2:45pm, and we'll handle the rest.

Everything's included in your private 2.5 hr snorkel charter Honolulu experience: complete snorkel gear, light snacks, soft drinks, plus a cooler with ice for your own beverages. The personalized service means we adapt to your group's pace and preferences - no rushing, no crowds, just pure relaxation.

Planning ahead? Private charters must be canceled via phone at least 7 days prior for a full refund, with 50% refund if canceled 6-3 days prior, and no refund if canceled within 48 hours. In case of operator cancellation due to weather or unforeseen circumstances, you'll receive a full refund or may reschedule at no charge. This private charter transforms a typical Waikiki day into something truly special, combining luxury with authentic Hawaiian ocean exploration.

Meeting point

Waikiki
Auto-detected from FareHarbor (confidence=high).

What's included

  • Equipment
  • Snacks
  • Guide
  • Marine Life Spotting
  • Safety Briefing
  • Gratuity

Why book this operator

  • Local operator in Honolulu
  • 5 out of 5 (111 Google reviews)

Frequently asked questions

How long is Private 2.5 hr Snorkel Charter?

Private 2.5 hr Snorkel Charter lasts about 150.

What is included with Private 2.5 hr Snorkel Charter?

Private 2.5 hr Snorkel Charter includes Equipment, Snacks, Guide, Marine Life Spotting, and Safety Briefing.

Similar experiences

from$1560 / person
Check Availability

Explore Oahu