Private Snorkel Excursion
Direct Booking Guarantee
No middleman. The operator takes your booking. We may earn a commission, never added to your price.
Your tour is run by Ocean Therapy Charters.
Tour details can change. Please review the operator's current schedule, meeting or pickup information, requirements and cancellation policy during booking. If information shown during booking differs from this page, the booking information controls.
Tour details
About this experience
The charter is booked exclusively for one party, so no other groups share the boat. Deckhands on board are certified lifeguards.
All snorkel gear and fins are provided, so there is no need to bring equipment. Swimmers need a basic comfort level in the water, and the physical intensity is low, making this a reasonable choice for families or anyone who does not want a demanding outing. Departures are weather dependent, so conditions on the day will determine whether the trip goes out.
Pack swimwear, a towel, reef-safe sunscreen, and a water bottle. The meeting point is in Waikiki. Booking a private charter comes with its own cancellation terms, so check those details on the page before reserving a spot.
Meeting point
Why book this operator
- Local operator in Honolulu
- 5 out of 5 (115 Google reviews)
How booking here works
We do not take your payment or set prices, and no operator pays for placement here. What changes is who holds your booking, not what you pay.
Frequently asked questions
How long is Private Snorkel Excursion?
Private Snorkel Excursion lasts about 2 hours.
How much does Private Snorkel Excursion cost?
Private Snorkel Excursion costs $1000.
Where does Private Snorkel Excursion meet?
Private Snorkel Excursion meets at Waikiki.
What is the cancellation policy for Private Snorkel Excursion?
Private charters: Must be canceled via phone at least 7 days prior for a full refund.