Private Adults Lesson (1 adult)
Direct Booking Guarantee
No middleman. The operator takes your booking. We may earn a commission, never added to your price.
Your tour is run by Sparky's Surf School.
Tour details can change. Please review the operator's current schedule, meeting or pickup information, requirements and cancellation policy during booking. If information shown during booking differs from this page, the booking information controls.
We have not confirmed the swimming ability for this tour, so we are not listing it here. Check with the operator when you book.
Tour details
What's included
- All equipment
Why book this operator
- Local operator in Honolulu
- 5 out of 5 (626 Google reviews)
How booking here works
We do not take your payment or set prices, and no operator pays for placement here. What changes is who holds your booking, not what you pay.
Frequently asked questions
How long is Private Adults Lesson (1 adult)?
Private Adults Lesson (1 adult) lasts about 1 hour 15 minutes.
How much does Private Adults Lesson (1 adult) cost?
Private Adults Lesson (1 adult) costs $169 per person.
Is there a minimum age for Private Adults Lesson (1 adult)?
The minimum age for Private Adults Lesson (1 adult) is 16 years old.
Where does Private Adults Lesson (1 adult) meet?
Private Adults Lesson (1 adult) meets at Duke Kahanamoku Statue, Kalakaua Ave.
What is included with Private Adults Lesson (1 adult)?
Private Adults Lesson (1 adult) includes All equipment.
What is the cancellation policy for Private Adults Lesson (1 adult)?
We require at least 48 hours notice to cancel a lesson for a refund.